More Views

LC/LC Uniboot OM3 10G Multi-Mode Fiber Cable

Availability: In stock

Part No. Length Price Qty
16FP-U3-LCLC-01 1 m
$0.00
16FP-U3-LCLC-02 2 m
$0.00
16FP-U3-LCLC-03 3 m
$0.00
16FP-U3-LCLC-05 5 m
$0.00
16FP-U3-LCLC-10 10 m
$0.00
16FP-U3-LCLC-15 15 m
$0.00

Short Description

LC / LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable


 Call For Pricing: 1-909-597-0883Get A Quote

Description

Details

LC TO LC UNIBOOT OM3 10GB MULTI-MODE FIBER OPTIC CABLE

  • Uniboot design enables two fibers to be carried by one jacket to improve airflow and cable management in tight spaces.
  • This Uniboot OM3 fiber cable allows you to simply reverse polarity without any tools.
  • Our high quality OM3 multi-mode fiber cable with LC/LC connectors is perfect for high-throughput applications.
  • Support 10Gb up to 300 meters, 40Gb and 100Gb up to 100 meters.
  • With an Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) of 2000 MHz/km at 850nm.
  • OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building.
  • The small LC connector is perfect for high density network applications.
  • Use with LED and VCSEL laser light sources.
  • Backward compatible with LED-based 50/125 multimode fiber applications.

* Download the Product Flyer here!

Fiber Connector : LC to LC Uniboot
Fiber Mode: OM3, Multi-mode, 50 / 125
Fiber Count: 2 Strands
Polish Type: UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 dB
Return Loss: > 35 dB
Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
Jacket Material: PVC
Jacket Color: Aqua

Additional Information

Additional Information

Call To Action No
Length 8 in.
Side A No
Side B No

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.