More Views

OM4 Standard LC/LC 10G Multi-Mode Fiber Cable

Availability: In stock

Part No. Length Price Qty
16FP-M4-LCLC-HM 0.5 m
$0.00
16FP-M4-LCLC-01 1 m
$0.00
16FP-M4-LCLC-02 2 m
$0.00
16FP-M4-LCLC-03 3 m
$0.00
16FP-M4-LCLC-04 4 m
$0.00
16FP-M4-LCLC-05 5 m
$0.00
16FP-M4-LCLC-06 6 m
$0.00
16FP-M4-LCLC-07 7 m
$0.00
16FP-M4-LCLC-08 8 m
$0.00
16FP-M4-LCLC-09 9 m
$0.00
16FP-M4-LCLC-10 10 m
$0.00
16FP-M4-LCLC-12 12 m
$0.00
16FP-M4-LCLC-15 15 m
$0.00
16FP-M4-LCLC-20 20 m
$0.00
16FP-M4-LCLC-25 25 m
$0.00
16FP-M4-LCLC-30 30 m
$0.00

Short Description

LC / LC 10Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable


 Call For Pricing: 1-909-597-0883Get A Quote

Description

Details

OM4 LC TO LC 10GB MULTI-MODE FIBER OPTIC CABLE

  • Our high-quality OM4 multi-mode fiber cable with LC/LC connectors is perfect for high-throughput applications.
  • OM4 fiber cable features higher bandwidth and transmission rates than OM3 cable.
  • With an Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) of 4700 MHz/km at 850nm.
  • Support 10Gb up to 550 meters, 40Gb, and 100Gb up to 150 meters.
  • OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building.
  • The small LC connector is perfect for high-density network applications.
  • Use with LED and VCSEL laser light sources.
  • Backward compatible with LED-based 50/125 multimode fiber applications.
  • Corning® glass 50μm core and 125μm cladding.
  • Test report included in each cable package.
  • UL listed
Fiber Connector : LC to LC
Fiber Mode: OM4, Multimode, 50 / 125 μm
Fiber Count: 2 Strands
Polish Type: UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 dB
Return Loss: > 35 dB
Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
Jacket Material: OFNR (Riser)
Jacket Color: Aqua

Additional Information

Additional Information

Call To Action No
Length 8 in.
Side A No
Side B No

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.