More Views

OS2 Duplex Single-Mode LC/APC to SC/APC 9 /125 Fiber Optic Cable

Availability: In stock

Part No. Length Price Qty
12SD-LCASCA-01 1 m
$0.00
12SD-LCASCA-02 2 m
$0.00
12SD-LCASCA-03 3 m
$0.00

Short Description

LC/SC APC 9/125  Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Yellow Color


 Call For Pricing: 1-909-597-0883Get A Quote

Description

Details

OS2 Duplex Single-Mode LC/APC to SC/APC 9 /125 Optical Fiber Cable

  • Our high quality 9/125 single-mode fiber cable with LC/SC APC connectors is perfect for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, and other data applications. 
  • Single-mode fiber cable is an ideal solution for long-range networking.
  • UL listed, OFNR (riser) rated.
  • Use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building.
  • ITU-T standard G657A1.
  • Standard SMF yellow jacket.
  • Corning core.
  • Packing 1 piece in a zip bag
Fiber Connector : LC to SC
Fiber Mode: Duplex Single Mode, 9 / 125
Fiber Count: 2 Strands
Polish Type: APC to APC
Wave Length: 1310nm&1550nm
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3 dB
Return Loss: ≥ 65 dB
Jacket OD: 2.0*4.1mm
Jacket Material: PVC
Jacket Color: Yellow

=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=~=

Additional Information

Additional Information

Call To Action No
Length 8 in.
Side A No
Side B No

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.